TMI Tag!

July 23, 2014

Hello, once again!

I'm here today with..... The TMI Tag!

I watch these frequently on YouTube, and I thought I'd give it a go.

TMI (the obviousness is obvious) stands for 'too much information'.

These questions are tailored to the YouTube community. However, since I am not a part of that, I have altered some questions to fit the blog. I understand this is a very lengthly post, so get yourselves comfortable.

Let's get right into it!


1. What are you wearing? - I am wearing a grey top I got from H&M last year in the Boxing Day sales. Jeans I believe I got from Primark, socks and black pumps I got from New Look!

2. Ever been in love? - No, I have not :P

3. Ever had a terrible breakup? - Again, I have not.

4. How tall are you? - I am 5'2". I got my height checked on Saturday, actually, and found I have grown a mighty 1cm in the last... 2 years? *sad emoji*

5. How much do you weigh? - Hahahahahahahahahahaha

6. Any tattoos? - Nope

7. Any piercings? - Nope

8. OTP? - I had to think this through very analytically. Are you ready...? Jack and Ralph from Lord of The Flies. Just... because! I'm not into the whole 'Fandom' scene, so while a lot of people are going to OTP people from Sherlock, or something, I'm left with book characters... yep.

9. Favourite show? - I don't have one... I don't watch TV very much, sorry!

10. Favourite bands? - This one is already mentioned in the 'About Me' section if you avert your eyes to the right. But, they're Red Hot Chili Peppers, Tegan and Sara, Milky Chance, You Me At Six and Fall Out Boy! 


^ YAAAAAAAAASSSSSSSS

11. Something you miss? - This one's quite difficult, because I am really content right now... I'm going to go for... Nope. I honestly cannot answer this one, sorry! 

12. Favourite song? - Right now, I'm really into Down By The River by Milky Chance!

13. How old are you? - I am 16!


14. Zodiac sign? - I'm a Scorpio. (Which is odd, as I don't find I fit into many of the traits associated with one)!


15. Quality you look for in a partner? - I like people who can make me laugh, no matter where, or what we're doing.


16: Favourite Quote? - One of my favourite quotes is: "I'd rather be hated for who I am, than loved for who I am not" - Kurt Cobain.


17: Favourite actor? - I'm gonna have to go with Andy Serkis! I recently watched Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (I reviewed it on this blog), and cannot get over the brilliant performance.

18: Favourite colour? - I LOVE teal.

19: Loud music or soft? - For me, it depends on the situation, circumstance etc. But generally loud.

20: Where do you go when you're sad? - I go to my room, and unfortunately let my brain overthink the situation through until I'm burned out.

21: How long does it take you to shower? - This is embarrassing... It takes me about 25 minutes to get in and out of the shower! 

22: How long does it take you to get ready in the morning? - Aside from showering, it only takes me about 10 minutes to get some clothes on.

23: Ever been in a physical fight? - No, I haven't. :P

24: Turn on? - Intelligence and confidence!

25: Turn off? - Ignorance, and cockiness. People get cockiness and confidence mixed up; they're not the same!

26: The reason I joined Blogger? I wanted to document moments in my life, and I just had a sudden thought to, so I did :)
APNATIMEPASS.COM Shailene Woodley and Ansel Elgort give emotionally convincing performances as terminally ill teenagers in "The Fault in Our Stars."
27: Fears? - Spiders, death, flying insects and failure.

28: Last thing that made you cry? - The last thing that made me cry was The Fault in Our Stars. The emotions were high.

29: Last time you said you loved someone? I can't remember... Is that bad?

30: Meaning behind your Blogging Name? I like to blog! Obviously... :P

31: Last book you read? - I think It was when I re-read Paper Towns by John Green. 

32: The book you're currently reading? - I'm trying to start reading The Girl With The Dragon Tattoo.

33: Last show you watched? - Probably Come Dine With Me :P

34: Last person you talked to? - My mother and sister this morning :)

35: The relationship between you and the person you last texted? - I last texted my mother... who is my mother hahaha.

36: Favourite food? - I could eat Chinese food forever!

37: Place you want to visit? - I really really really wanna go to LA! 



^ It's so beautiful!

38: Last place you were? - I was last at home.

39: Do you have a crush? - No I do not. 

40: Last time you kissed someone? - I last kissed my aunt's little baby. He's so so so so so so CUTE!


41: Last time you were insulted? - It was probably my sister :P

42: Favourite flavour of sweet? - I don't eat sweets often so...


43: What instruments do you play? - I played drums from summer of Year 7, into halfway into Year 8, then up until Year 10 when I moved. Then during summer of Year 10, but not any more :(

I also like to sing (badly) occasionally :)

44: Favourite piece of jewellery? - I don't wear jewellery, but my best friend made me a loom band! :)


45: Last sport you played? - I did sprinting, on and off until either Year 9 or 10... I think...


46: Last song you sang? - Last played song on my phone is Glass Vase Cello Case by Tattle Tale!


47: Favourite chat up line? - 





48: Have you ever used it? - Hahahahaha, no!

49: Last time you hung out with anyone? - The first one that springs to my head is when I went to Toby Carvery with some besties of mine! Yuuuumy :P

50: Who should answer these questions next? - I tag anyone who wants to!

Thanks for getting through the entire post; I applaud you!

Feel free to leave a comment below!

Thanks again, and I'll see you in the next one!

~Lenny Likes to Blog~

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Thanks for checking out this post!